CVR 36954736Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af læskedrikke: fremstilling af mineralvand og andet vand på flaske (110700)GrenaaFounded 1 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Carness ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
-19.7% on 2019
Result
+249.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Simon Dalhof Dethlefsen100% of capital and votes, until 24 Nov 2023
Simon Dalhof Dethlefsenuntil 4 Jul 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 24 Nov 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -177 | 232 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 878 | 1,461 | 1,174 |
| Operating profit | +16 | +85 | +739 | +369 | +315 |
| Result for the year | +17 | +73 | +565 | +273 | +249 |
| Equity | 33 | 56 | 684 | 941 | 1,190 |
| Total assets | 54 | 80 | 982 | 1,587 | 2,888 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 931.3% | 66.4% | -19.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 3 | 36.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 741 | 407 | 529 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 84.4% | 27.9% | 45.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 7 | -1note 7 | -338note 7 | -97note 7 | 620 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | 1.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 169.1%note 8 | 285.4%note 7 | 46.6%note 7 | 18.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 341note 10 | 824note 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10note 7 | 21note 7 | -261note 7 | -97note 7 | 620 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 5 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 14 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 24 Jul 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 May 2017
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023706551Søndre Kajgade 2, 8500 Grenaa
P-number 1020553037Søndre Kajgade 29, 8500 Grenaa