CVR 36950455Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)Secondary industries: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 1 Jul 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Engholm Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+74.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Esben Jannik Dulwich Engholm100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2015
Esben Jannik Dulwich Engholmsince 1 Jul 2015
Hanna Mercy Dulwich Engholmsince 16 Mar 2023
Equity of 12.6K DKK was below half the share capital of 49K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3459948333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Engholm Consulting ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3741777733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Nov 2016 to 29 Apr 2019
CVR 3695496533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +14 | +27 | +10 | +87 |
| Result for the year | -45 | +14 | +27 | +3 | +75 |
| Equity | -99 | -85 | -58 | -55 | 13 |
| Total assets | 18 | 19 | 33 | 36 | 71 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -160.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 4 | -19note 4 | -32note 4 | -33note 4 | -46note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -18note 4 | 69note 4 | 57note 4 | 50note 4 | -19note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Engholm Consulting ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.
Engholm Consulting ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Lykkegårdsvej 100, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2021
Nyt navn: Engholm Consulting ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2020
Nyt navn: Engholm Consulting IVS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og konsulentydelser, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.05.2018.
kr. 23.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 49.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.05.2018.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 26.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36950455.
NAVN:
Esben Engholm Holding IVS.
Adresse: Birk Centerpark 40, 7400 Herning.
Kommune: Herning.
Ny adresse: Engholm Søpark 60, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
CVR-nummer:
36950455.
NAVN:
Esben Engholm Holding IVS.
Adresse: Birk Centerpark 40, 7400 Herning.
Kommune: Herning.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.07.2015.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.07.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Esben Jannik Dulwich Engholm, den 01.07.2015.
Direktion:
Esben Jannik Dulwich Engholm, den 01.07.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder, samt at udøve virksomhed med handel og konsulentydelser, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020544216Lykkegårdsvej 100, 6000 Kolding
No other current company drawn.