CVR 36949937Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver til events (773910)TilstFounded 26 Jun 2015
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-10%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.7% on 2024
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Soundwise ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLT Group ApSCVR 39076519, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2017
Lars Thorsagersince 26 Jun 2015
CVR 39076519100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2015 to 10 Nov 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LT Group ApS, since 10 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39076519Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Soundwise ApS, since 10 Nov 2017
This company
Soundwise ApS
CVR 36949937
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,183 | 8,735 | 7,591 | 8,829 | 8,889 |
| Operating profit | +2,670 | +3,893 | +2,656 | +3,835 | +3,760 |
| Result for the year | +2,045 | +2,992 | +2,082 | +3,038 | +2,966 |
| Equity | 6,406 | 7,098 | 6,879 | 7,117 | 7,083 |
| Total assets | 7,997 | 8,510 | 7,834 | 8,808 | 9,489 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 112% | 31.3% | -13.1% | 16.3% | 0.7% |
| EBITDA | 3,276 | 4,661 | 3,557 | 4,697 | 4,619 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 45.6% | 53.4% | 46.9% | 53.2% | 52% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2,914 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,337note 2 | 874note 2 | 892note 2 | 720note 2 | 1,137note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -5,616 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020542833Gammel Viborgvej 13, 8381 Tilst