CVR 36949678Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Udlejning og leasing af entreprenørmateriel (773200)SlagelseFounded 1 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Euromat Danmark IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-51.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-101.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
49.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Robert Hvistendal Sørensen100% of capital and votes, until 11 Oct 2021
Robert Hvistendal Sørensenuntil 11 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 11 Oct 2021
CVR 3607032350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 10 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 124 | 354 | -19 | -115 | -52 |
| Operating profit | +89 | +345 | -74 | -167 | -104 |
| Result for the year | +69 | +266 | -59 | -125 | -101 |
| Equity | 69 | 335 | 276 | 151 | 50 |
| Total assets | 225 | 531 | 407 | 207 | 68 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -105.3% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | 124 | 354 | -19 | -139 | -52 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 5 | -268note 5 | -34note 5 | -65note 5 | -6note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 521.8%note 5 | -37.2%note 7 | -79.1%note 7 | -124.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 134note 8 | 92note 9 | 81note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1note 5 | -251note 5 | -8note 5 | -37note 5 | -2note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 3 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 31 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 Jun 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020542396Kærrebjergvej 3, 4200 Slagelse