CVR 36948175Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Jul 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-44.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+44.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Buur ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Buur Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2015
Jens Buur Madsensince 18 Dec 2015
100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32270204100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 17 Dec 2015
7 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4065407020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 409633405% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4099703220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3943358315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4328187910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 406333915% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 402817895% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 406256075% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Buur ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -18 | -17 | -48 | -45 |
| Operating profit | -36 | -18 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -60 | +125 | -5 | +147 | +44 |
| Equity | 3,786 | 3,971 | 3,966 | 4,113 | 4,157 |
| Total assets | 4,100 | 5,179 | 6,093 | 6,529 | 7,311 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -101.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,342note 2 | -1,092note 2 | -1,204note 2 | -1,471note 2 | -1,677note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 3 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.5%note 4 | -1.4%note 5 | -1.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,299note 2 | 84note 2 | 894note 2 | 884note 2 | 1,420note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020540024Lykkesholms Allé 8, 1902 Frederiksberg C