CVR 36946407Private limited company (ApS)Indrykning af reklamer i medier (731200)HellerupFounded 18 Jun 2015
Revenue
26.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Responz Media ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResponz Media Holding ApSCVR 36926570, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2015
Anna Azizsince 18 Jun 2015
CVR 36926570100% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Responz Media Holding ApS, since 7 Jul 2015
Holding company
CVR 36926570Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Responz Media ApS, since 3 Jul 2015
This company
Responz Media ApS
CVR 36946407
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 150 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 26 |
| Operating profit | +90 | +56 | -62 | +7 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +70 | +48 | -50 | +5 | -5 |
| Equity | 63 | 91 | 41 | 47 | 45 |
| Total assets | 112 | 100 | 49 | 49 | 52 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 60.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -19.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -69 | -15note 2 | 0note 2 | -6note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 846.9% | -201.2%note 3 | 14.1%note 2 | -9.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -69 | -15note 2 | -11note 2 | -11note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020537244Esthersvej 25, 2900 Hellerup