CVR 36944722Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HaslevFounded 1 Jul 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
830.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.5% on 2024
Result
+100.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
151K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about mito VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHebogaard Holding ApSCVR 36902825, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2015
Thomas Bo Hansensince 1 Jul 2015
CVR 36902825100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3690287650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 22 Sep 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hebogaard Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2015
Holding company
CVR 36902825Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in mito VVS ApS, since 1 Jul 2015
This company
mito VVS ApS
CVR 36944722
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 318 | 661 | 680 | 810 | 831 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +62 | +208 | +128 |
| Result for the year | -189 | +97 | +71 | +160 | +100 |
| Equity | 67 | 165 | 236 | 316 | 151 |
| Total assets | 554 | 406 | 434 | 552 | 391 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -56.3% | 107.9% | 2.9% | 19.1% | 2.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 80 | 224 | 144 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 11.8% | 27.7% | 17.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 2 | -303note 2 | -216note 2 | -207note 2 | -337note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,232.4%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 249.2%note 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 240note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -54note 2 | -282note 2 | -298note 2 | -293note 2 | -322note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020534628Terslevvej 17, 4690 Haslev