CVR 36944269Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 30 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Balzers Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBALZERS HOLDING ApSCVR 34596735, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2015
Johny Balzer Pedersensince 30 Jun 2015
CVR 34596735100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BALZERS HOLDING ApS, since 15 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 34596735Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Balzers Ejendomme ApS, since 30 Jun 2015
This company
Balzers Ejendomme ApS
CVR 36944269
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,427 | 1,771 | 1,683 | 2,238 | 2,082 |
| Operating profit | +1,147 | +1,605 | +1,737 | +1,734 | +1,463 |
| Result for the year | +476 | +846 | +1,721 | +682 | +1,891 |
| Equity | 9,122 | 9,968 | 11,689 | 12,371 | 14,262 |
| Total assets | 30,449 | 30,969 | 33,617 | 32,328 | 33,378 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -11% | 24.1% | -5% | 33% | -7% |
| EBITDA | 1,153 | 1,610 | 1,743 | 1,734 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 80.8% | 90.9% | 103.5% | 77.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16,362 | 15,871 | 15,736 | 17,586 | 16,864 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.2x | 9.9x | 9x | 10.1x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.6% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 4.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,645note 3 | 295note 3 | 573note 3 | 274note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020533974Albækvej 18, 7400 Herning