CVR 36943238Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)København SFounded 26 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
629.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.5% on 2024
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
60.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Focus Estate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTPV 20 ApSCVR 20983183, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2015
Morten Grootsince 26 May 2015
CVR 20983183100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2088814850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 May 2015 to 1 Oct 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in TPV 20 ApS, since 14 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 20983183Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Focus Estate ApS, since 26 May 2015
This company
Focus Estate ApS
CVR 36943238
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40747877100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10147867100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29840911100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Focus Estate ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 14407782100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2015 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 28993641100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2015 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 31076064100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 238 | -19 | 547 | 782 | 629 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +375 | +597 | +463 |
| Result for the year | +7,913 | +7 | -2,925 | +2,214 | +5,195 |
| Equity | 112,636 | 112,660 | 56,254 | 55,968 | 60,263 |
| Total assets | 112,749 | 112,915 | 56,378 | 56,248 | 60,663 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 173% | -107.8% | n.m.note 1 | 43% | -19.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 394 | 622 | 488 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 72% | 79.6% | 77.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,067note 4 | -890note 4 | -945note 4 | -210note 4 | -452note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 5 | 0%note 6 | 0.4%note 4 | 0.8%note 4 | 0.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 128note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 14 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020532323Lergravsvej 59, 2300 København S