CVR 36941723Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HarboøreFounded 27 Jun 2015
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
567.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.6% on 2024
Result
+81K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
899.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AB Indoor ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAllan Berg100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2015
Allan Bergsince 27 Jun 2015
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
AB Indoor ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AB Indoor ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4311671150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 12 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 597 | 635 | 869 | 635 | 567 |
| Operating profit | +102 | +12 | +152 | +47 | +110 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -6 | +96 | +32 | +81 |
| Equity | 697 | 691 | 787 | 819 | 900 |
| Total assets | 1,268 | 1,266 | 1,233 | 1,068 | 1,360 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14.9% | 6.4% | 36.8% | -26.9% | -17.2% |
| EBITDA | 159 | 49 | 163 | 67 | 145 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.6% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 10.5% | 25.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 168 | 109 | -144 | -173 | -394 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.1x | 2.2x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.4% | 1.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 5.8% | 15.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7note 4 | 1note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | 90note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 168 | 201 | -100 | -127 | -209 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020529195Insektvej 16, 7673 Harboøre