CVR 36940816Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 30 Dec 1975
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ESMA HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 1997
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+379.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ulrik Bloch-Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 1989
Ulrik Bloch-Sørensensince 14 Dec 2001
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 1989
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 15692642100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ESMA HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3017756810% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Dec 2006 to 1 Aug 2026
30 Dec 1975 to 6 Nov 2026.
30 Dec 1975 to 6 Nov 2026.
1997, annual: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 2 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997.
Latest 1997, published 17 Oct 1999. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -21 | -1 | -112 | -176 | +462 |
| Result for the year | +3,022 | +2,198 | +186 | +190 | +380 |
| Equity | 10,377 | 11,975 | 11,561 | 11,252 | 11,032 |
| Total assets | 13,336 | 12,204 | 11,808 | 11,509 | 11,630 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -72 | -136 | 502 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,014note 2 | -36note 2 | -290note 2 | -328note 2 | -47note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | 0%note 4 | -0.9%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 | 3.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 200note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,132note 2 | -5,388note 2 | -1,909note 2 | -352note 2 | 548note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Grant Thornton, Lautrupsgade 11, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 22.08.2023
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RevisionsFirmaet Edelbo og Lund-Larsen I/S, den 15.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Skovgaard Sørensen, den 18.03.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Jan Østergaard, den 18.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.08.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Grant Thornton, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jørn Wendelboe Holm, den 25.02.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RevisionsFirmaet Edelbo og Lund-Larsen I/S, Frederiksholms Kanal 2, 1., 1220 København K, den 25.02.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.05.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Rev.fa. Kresten Foged, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.11.2006.
Nyt navn:
ESMA HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Torben Bentzen, den 10.12.2003, Sten Carlsen, den 10.12.2003.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsaut. revisor Lars Skovgaard Sørensen, den 10.12.2003, Statsautoriseret revisor Ole Skou, den 10.12.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ove Carlsen, den 14.12.2001.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Torben Bentzen, den 14.12.2001.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Ove Carlsen, den 14.12.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Ulrik Bloch-Sørensen, den 14.12.2001.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Svend Aage Svendsen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jørn Wendelboe Petersen, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.1993.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 300.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S217400.
NAVN: REVISORFÆLLESSKABET OVE CARLSEN OG ULRIK BLOCH-SØRENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S.
ADRESSE: Østbanegade 55, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune:
København.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Statsaut. revisor Ulrik Bloch-Sørensen, 2000 Frederiksberg, Statsaut. revisor Ove Carlsen, 2830 Virum, Statsaut. revisor Sten Carlsen, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Direktion:
Statsaut. revisor Ove Carlsen, 2830 Virum.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Svend Aage Svendsen, 4600 Køge.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.05.1992.
Den under 18.04.1991 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00
Anmodning om opløsning, jfr. anpartsselskabs- lovens ¤ 86 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens skifteretsafdeling den 18.04.1991
Vedtægter ændret:
08.08.1988
Nyt navn:
REVISORFÆLLESSKABET STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, OVE CARLSEN, HENNING B. JENSEN ApS
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Vedtægter ændret:
17.02.1987
Nyt navn:
REVISORFÆLLESSKABET STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, OVE CARLSEN, DENIS HOLMARK, HENNING B. JENSEN ApS
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ivan Jasper
REG.NR. ApS7632
NAVN: REVISORFÆLLESSKABET STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, OVE CARLSEN, DENIS HOLMARK, IVAN JASPER, HENNING B. JENSEN, ApS
ADRESSE: Hammerensgade 6, 1267 København K
Stiftelsesdato:
30.12.1975
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.01.1985
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Statsaut. revisor Ove Carlsen, Statsaut. revisor Denis Jørgen Flemming Holmark, 2625 Vallensbæk, Statsaut. revisor Henning Bernhard Jensen
Direktion:
Statsaut. revisor Ove Carlsen
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af
bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Svend Aage Svendsen, 4600 Køge
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001750184Lautrupsgade 11, 2100 København Ø
No other current company drawn.