CVR 36939745Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)PræstøFounded 29 Jun 2015
Gross profit
-74.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kuja Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKÅRE GROES CHRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26452732, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 29 Jun 2015
Amalie Sejersbøl Christiansen Holding ApSCVR 36932392, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 29 Jun 2015
and 2 morePeter Kåre Groes Christiansensince 29 Jun 2015
CVR 2645273266.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votessince 29 Jun 2015
CVR 3693239210% to under 15% of capitalsince 29 Jun 2015
CVR 3693240610% to under 15% of capitalsince 29 Jun 2015
CVR 3693234110% to under 15% of capitalsince 29 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in Kåre Groes Christiansen Invest ApS, since 1 Aug 2025
Holding company
Kåre Groes Christiansen Invest ApS
CVR 45781852Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KÅRE GROES CHRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 1 Aug 2025
Holding company
KÅRE GROES CHRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 26452732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Kuja Holding ApS, since 29 Jun 2015
This company
Kuja Holding ApS
CVR 36939745
1 Danish company.
CVR 3856917110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kuja Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2868101133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 May 2016 to 31 Jul 2025
CVR 3307496410% to under 15% of capital and votes24 May 2016 to 24 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -66 | -55 | -53 | -74 |
| Result for the year | +12,897 | +7,158 | +14,007 | +20,027 | +20,601 |
| Equity | 23,400 | 29,733 | 40,803 | 61,072 | 80,431 |
| Total assets | 35,122 | 41,555 | 46,981 | 71,778 | 87,436 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,920note 1 | -776note 1 | -1,071note 1 | -24,586note 1 | -34,641note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,726note 1 | 10,364note 1 | 4,772note 1 | -14,099note 1 | -27,784note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020525254Hestehavevej 79, 4720 Præstø