CVR 36939710Private limited company (ApS)Andre personlige serviceydelser i.a.n. (969900)LemvigFounded 23 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-31.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-41.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
263.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ascensionhus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Vestergaard Kragelund100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2015
Lars Vestergaard Kragelundsince 23 Jun 2015
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 663 | 468 | 373 | -1 | -32 |
| Operating profit | -28 | +41 | +46 | -36 | -54 |
| Result for the year | +110 | -149 | -82 | -27 | -42 |
| Equity | 564 | 415 | 333 | 305 | 264 |
| Total assets | 719 | 528 | 377 | 319 | 279 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -28.9% | -29.4% | -20.2% | -100.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 3 | 72 | 46 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.4% | 15.5% | 12.4% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -451note 4 | -148note 4 | -259note 4 | -235note 4 | -181note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.8%note 4 | 17.1%note 5 | 21.3%note 5 | -38.2%note 5 | -54.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020525211Trabjerggårdvej 31, 7620 Lemvig