CVR 36938110Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)BirkerødFounded 26 Jun 2015
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.5% on 2024
Result
+546.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ezee Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIPIER TECHNOLOGIES ApSCVR 26273188, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2019
ECI-EMILIE CONSULT & INVEST ApSCVR 28887248, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2020
and 2 moreJes Bertram Jepsensince 1 Jul 2015
CVR 2888724815% to under 20% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2020
CVR 2627318850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2020
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 22 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2015 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3755933410% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Jun 2020 to 18 Feb 2021
CVR 4213917310% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Feb 2021 to 22 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in IPIER TECHNOLOGIES ApS, since 25 Mar 2010
Holding company
CVR 26273188Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Ezee Trading ApS, since 1 Oct 2019
This company
Ezee Trading ApS
CVR 36938110
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 998 | 861 | 580 | 1,664 | 1,089 |
| Operating profit | +998 | Not reported | Not reported | +124 | +126 |
| Result for the year | +962 | +564 | -823 | -178 | +546 |
| Equity | 1,572 | 2,110 | 1,299 | 1,129 | 1,677 |
| Total assets | 2,304 | 3,241 | 2,440 | 2,140 | 2,855 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 126.5% | -13.7% | -32.6% | 186.7% | -34.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 300% | 0% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -266note 2 | -1,111 | -498 | -365 | -308 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 116.8%note 2 | 57.7%note 3 | -50.7%note 4 | 12.4%note 5 | 9.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -277note 2 | -847 | 3 | 44 | 87 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020521720Birkerød Kongevej 137, 3460 Birkerød
No other current company drawn.