CVR 36937459Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense CFounded 25 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+619.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kubel Automation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKubel Holding ApSCVR 36937750, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2015
Rasmus Ingemann Kubelsince 25 Jun 2015
CVR 36937750100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kubel Holding ApS, since 25 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36937750Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kubel Automation ApS, since 25 Jun 2015
This company
Kubel Automation ApS
CVR 36937459
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,258 | 1,108 | 1,263 | 1,164 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +534 | +373 | +563 | +327 | +810 |
| Result for the year | +413 | +287 | +431 | +256 | +619 |
| Equity | 463 | 750 | 768 | 593 | 1,212 |
| Total assets | 854 | 1,074 | 1,146 | 880 | 1,635 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.5% | -12% | 15.7% | -7.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 544 | 383 | 574 | 337 | 810 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.3% | 34.6% | 45.4% | 29% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -533note 2 | -636note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -836note 2 | -1,350note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 1,317.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -517note 2 | -621note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -841note 2 | -1,570note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020520201Promenadebyen 14, 5000 Odense C