CVR 36936908Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 25 Jun 2015
Gross profit
-18.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-47.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Patrick invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPatrick Rosengren Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2015
Patrick Rosengren Nielsensince 25 Jun 2015
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4483749833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Patrick invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4454553533.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes24 Jan 2024 to 16 Jul 2024
CVR 354148005% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Feb 2019 to 23 Mar 2021
CVR 3973663233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jul 2018 to 4 Feb 2019
CVR 3921673625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jan 2018 to 5 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -4 | -29 | -17 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -4 | -29 | -17 | -46 |
| Result for the year | -15 | -12 | +1,241 | +177 | -47 |
| Equity | 55 | 43 | 1,284 | 1,400 | 1,129 |
| Total assets | 478 | 484 | 1,755 | 1,447 | 1,147 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -18 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,120note 3 | -659 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8.5%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -2%note 3 | -9.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 39note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,202note 3 | -814 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020518959Bergthorasgade 50, 2300 København S