CVR 36927992Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 9 Jun 2015
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020499008Ejderstedgade 8, 1761 København V
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-26.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-230.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
271.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Axtmann Lind100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2015
Mads Axtmann Lindsince 9 Jun 2015
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42422061100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42995738100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36912901100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42422088100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Gizah ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -20 | -3 | -26 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -20 | Not reported | Not reported | +198 |
| Result for the year | -47 | -44 | -800 | +1,240 | -230 |
| Equity | 105 | 62 | -738 | 502 | 272 |
| Total assets | 948 | 827 | 1,232 | 2,389 | 1,414 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 232 | -34 | -454 | -846note 3 | 0note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -211.1%note 4 | -8.6%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -659 | -340 | -1,001 | -1,386note 3 | 98note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022