CVR 36927135Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)SkiveFounded 17 Jun 2015
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.2% on 2024
Result
+11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Munkesø Tømrerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMunkesø Holding ApSCVR 36925906, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2015
Christian Munkesø Torpsince 17 Jun 2015
CVR 36925906100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Munkesø Holding ApS, since 16 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36925906Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Munkesø Tømrerfirma ApS, since 17 Jun 2015
This company
Munkesø Tømrerfirma ApS
CVR 36927135
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,452 | 3,828 | 2,063 | 2,984 | 2,829 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +762 | -100 | +531 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +267 | +535 | -108 | +390 | +11 |
| Equity | 1,461 | 1,996 | 1,889 | 2,279 | 2,290 |
| Total assets | 3,761 | 3,723 | 3,385 | 4,510 | 4,384 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 8 | Not reported | Not reported | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -10.6% | 10.9% | -46.1% | 39.3% | 3% |
| EBITDA | 365note 1 | 774 | -88 | 543 | 35note 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.6%note 1 | 20.2% | -4.3% | 18.2% | 1.2%note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -14.3% | 14.3% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 236 | 372 | -99 | -644note 3 | 462 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6xnote 1 | 0.5x | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | 13.2xnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.7%note 1 | 29.2% | -3.8%note 5 | 24.1%note 3 | 1.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 43note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 378 | 456 | -195 | -994note 3 | -36 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Munkesø Tømrerfirma ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020497064Håndværkervænget 25, 7800 Skive