CVR 36924535Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)HerningFounded 16 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
485.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.8% on 2024
Result
-178.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
378.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LS spånteknik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Sevelsted Holding ApSCVR 36924292, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2015
Lars Fly Sevelstedsince 16 Jun 2015
CVR 36924292100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lars Sevelsted Holding ApS, since 16 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36924292Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LS spånteknik ApS, since 16 Jun 2015
This company
LS spånteknik ApS
CVR 36924535
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 704 | 937 | 1,301 | 745 | 486 |
| Operating profit | +135 | +297 | +606 | +77 | -177 |
| Result for the year | +86 | +211 | +443 | +36 | -178 |
| Equity | 266 | 377 | 821 | 557 | 379 |
| Total assets | 1,044 | 1,386 | 2,092 | 1,347 | 1,726 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.6% | 33.2% | 38.8% | -42.8% | -34.7% |
| EBITDA | 191 | 356 | 688 | 154 | -63 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.1% | 37.9% | 52.9% | 20.6% | -13% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 515 | 774 | 621 | 391 | 1,155 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.7x | 2.2x | 0.9x | 2.5x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.8% | 24% | 36.4% | 4.9% | -11.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 558note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 504note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020490450Teglvænget 135, 7400 Herning