CVR 36921102Private limited company (ApS)Andet specialiseret designarbejde (741400)OdderFounded 9 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
20.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Arp & Kamstrup ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKAMSTRUP HOLDING, KOLDING ApSCVR 34576858, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2015
Jørgen Kamstrupsince 9 Jun 2015
CVR 34576858100% of capital and votessince 9 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jun 2015 to 10 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KAMSTRUP HOLDING, KOLDING ApS, since 14 May 2012
Holding company
CVR 34576858Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Arp & Kamstrup ApS, since 9 Jun 2015
This company
Arp & Kamstrup ApS
CVR 36921102
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -117 | 21 |
| Operating profit | +186 | +86 | +14 | -126 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +137 | +33 | -84 | -150 | -5 |
| Equity | -63 | -30 | -114 | -264 | 50 |
| Total assets | 872 | 1,338 | 630 | 445 | 447 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -155.3% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -670note 5 | -220note 5 | -553note 5 | -428note 5 | -433note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 196note 5 | 543note 5 | 129note 5 | 190note 5 | -117note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020481400Bjeragervej 66, 8300 Odder