CVR 36920076Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)FredericiaFounded 10 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-38.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-38.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
165.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kafab DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJØRN THOMSEN. KOLDING A/SCVR 11987389, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2015
Jørn Hagedorn Thomsensince 10 Jun 2015
CVR 11987389100% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JØRN THOMSEN. KOLDING A/S, since 5 Mar 2014
Holding company
CVR 11987389Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kafab DK ApS, since 10 Jun 2015
This company
Kafab DK ApS
CVR 36920076
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 175 | -9 | -45 | -56 | -39 |
| Operating profit | +10 | -64 | -45 | -56 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +11 | -61 | -45 | -56 | -39 |
| Equity | 366 | 305 | 260 | 204 | 165 |
| Total assets | 398 | 321 | 273 | 238 | 165 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -58.4% | -105% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -126note 2 | -88note 2 | -91note 2 | -69note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.5%note 2 | -22%note 3 | -18.1%note 3 | -28.7%note 3 | -20.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -282note 2 | -256note 2 | -255note 2 | -204note 2 | -160note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020478620Thurøvænget 17, 7000 Fredericia