CVR 36919558Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
72.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.8% on 2024
Result
+13.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ADONE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDennis Overby Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2015
Dennis Overby Madsensince 11 Jun 2015
100% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -9 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -15 | 23 | 84 | 73 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -15 | +13 | +13 | +17 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -15 | +13 | +13 | +13 |
| Equity | 22 | 41 | 54 | 68 | 81 |
| Total assets | 31 | 40 | 62 | 78 | 96 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -114.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 31 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | 37% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 4 | -40note 4 | -49note 4 | -78note 4 | -95note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 443.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020477713Store Torv 9, 8000 Aarhus C