CVR 36916893Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med maskiner, teknisk udstyr, skibe og flyvemaskiner (461400)BrandeFounded 9 Jun 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
800.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+58.6% on 2024
Result
+122.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Weiscon ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexK. Weismann Holding ApSCVR 31771455, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2015
Kenneth Weismannsince 9 Jun 2015
CVR 31771455100% of capital and votessince 9 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. Weismann Holding ApS, since 15 Apr 2015
Holding company
CVR 31771455Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Weiscon ApS, since 9 Jun 2015
This company
Weiscon ApS
CVR 36916893
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,118 | 2,056 | 3,693 | 505 | 801 |
| Operating profit | +674 | +1,435 | +2,069 | -465 | +173 |
| Result for the year | +524 | +1,019 | +1,596 | -369 | +122 |
| Equity | 2,250 | 3,269 | 4,865 | 4,496 | 4,618 |
| Total assets | 7,399 | 8,293 | 11,899 | 8,768 | 9,281 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 82.5% | 83.6% | 79.8% | -86.3% | 58.7% |
| EBITDA | 697 | 1,508 | 2,207 | -212 | 427 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 62.3% | 73.3% | 59.8% | -41.9% | 53.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 697 | -1,378 | 2,630 | 2,046 | 1,972 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | Net cash | 1.2x | n.m.note 2 | 4.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33.7% | 46.3% | 34.4% | -5.2%note 3 | 1.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 415note 4 | 150note 5 | 960note 5 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 953 | 2,011 | -2,148 | -515 | -894 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020468579Vejlevej 102, 7330 Brande