CVR 36916664Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af andet maskinværktøj (284200)ThistedFounded 7 Jun 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hymaco Cranes ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
+46.4% on 2025
Result
+4.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Mido Invest ApSCVR 43112805, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2022
FACIUS INVEST ApSCVR 31482763, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2021
and 1 moreMikael Nielsensince 8 Nov 2022
CVR 3148276325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2025since 1 Oct 2021
CVR 4311280533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 2023since 17 Mar 2022
CVR 4427958425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2025since 22 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20217 Jun 2015 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 2661164410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 202317 Mar 2022 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
7 Jun 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,224 | 4,364 | 5,090 | 6,272 | 9,184 |
| Operating profit | +2,355 | +1,225 | +1,993 | +2,787 | +5,342 |
| Result for the year | +1,804 | +854 | +1,411 | +2,040 | +4,085 |
| Equity | 2,795 | 2,449 | 3,060 | 3,601 | 5,886 |
| Total assets | 7,752 | 7,925 | 7,582 | 9,437 | 13,486 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 3.3% | 16.7% | 23.2% | 46.4% |
| EBITDA | 2,836 | 1,904 | 2,616 | 3,441 | 5,982 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 67.1% | 43.6% | 51.4% | 54.9% | 65.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 66.7% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,323 | 1,418 | 1,533 | 834 | 2,798 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | 0.7x | 0.6x | 0.2x | 0.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 72.3% | 21.1% | 36.6% | 47.8% | 63.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,185note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 20note 2 | 52note 2 | 38note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sep 2026, published 30 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 25 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jette Bust Facius, den 22.09.2023, Dorte Nørgaard Nielsen, den 22.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Larsen, den 22.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Lauritsen, den 31.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jette Bust Facius, den 31.03.2023, Dorte Nørgaard Nielsen, den 31.03.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Lauritsen, den 31.03.2023.
Ny adresse: Løvevej 18, 7700 Thisted
Ny adresse: c/o Mogens Lauritsen, Australiavænget 6, Tingstrup, 7700 Thisted
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2022
Nyt navn: Hymaco Cranes ApS
Ny adresse: Løvevej 18, 7700 Thisted
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.03.2022.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 18.000,00. kr. 42.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 952,38. kr. 21.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 952,38.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 105.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Facius, (formand), den 17.03.2022, Mogens Lauritsen, den 17.03.2022, Mikael Nielsen, den 17.03.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Facius, den 17.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mogens Lauritsen, den 17.03.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmeri forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Thyparken 10, 7700 Thisted, den 16.03.2022.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er opbygning og salg af lastbiler, anhængere, kraner og dermed efter bestyrelsensskøn sammenlignelig virksomhed
Ny adresse: Odinsvej 13, Sjørring, 7700 Thisted
Ny kommune: Thisted
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2021
Nyt navn: Fasse 2 Invest ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2021 - 30.09.2021
CVR-nummer:
36916664.
NAVN:
GRIGAT IVS.
Adresse: Hostrups Have 2, 6. th., 1954 Frederiksberg C.
Kommune: Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 07.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Xenia Annelise Grigat, den 07.06.2015.
Direktion:
Xenia Annelise Grigat, den 07.06.2015.
virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
07.06.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
virksomhedens formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020467513Løvevej 18, 7700 Thisted