CVR 36914939Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af instrumenter og udstyr til måling, afprøvning og navigation (265100)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HolteFounded 6 Jun 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MTLS Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
11.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-83.9% on 2025
Result
-53.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
-34.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Taisaku Capital Holding ApSCVR 36712708, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2020
LEAP Capital ApSCVR 41327170, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2024
Morten Togo Sørensensince 6 Jun 2015
Equity was negative at 30 Apr 2026: -34.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 3671270890% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Apr 2024since 30 Apr 2020
CVR 413271705% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 27 Apr 2024since 26 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36713860100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 202030 Apr 2016 to 30 Apr 2020
CVR 36714018100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2015 to 29 Apr 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Taisaku Capital Holding ApS, since 1 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 36712708Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in MTLS Group ApS, since 30 Apr 2020
This company
MTLS Group ApS
CVR 36914939
1 Danish company.
CVR 4372398733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MTLS Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4585183425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Aug 2025 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jun 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 Apr 2024 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Sep 2025 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | 24 | -24 | 72 | 12 |
| Operating profit | -4 | +18 | -40 | +58 | -45 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +10 | -47 | +57 | -53 |
| Equity | -1 | 9 | -38 | 19 | -35 |
| Total assets | 38 | 46 | 84 | 83 | 86 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -134% | n.m.note 1 | -200.4% | n.m.note 1 | -83.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 3 | 9 | 94 | 59 | 109 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 325.4% | -83.6%note 5 | 86% | -46.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6note 3 | -25 | 56 | -13 | 35 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 2 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 30 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 25 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 2 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
MTLS Group ApS has a Z'-Score of -2.75 (distress zone). Its annual report shows signs of financial pressure.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 May 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jonatan Hjortdal, (formand), den 23.12.2024, Morten Togo Sørensen, den 23.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Togo Sørensen, (formand), den 23.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jonatan Hjortdal, (formand), den 26.04.2024, Morten Togo Sørensen, den 26.04.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsen i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.01.2022
Nyt navn: MTLS Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2021
Nyt navn: MLTS Group ApS
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2021
Nyt navn: Funnyhat ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.10.2021.
kr. 39.990,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2020
Nyt navn: Funnyhat IVS
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Togo Sørensen, Søllerødvej 109, Søllerød, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Sørensen, Nedertoften 21, 3. th, 2720 Vanløse
Ny adresse: Sallingvej 31, 2. tv., 2720 Vanløse
Ny adresse: Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
CVR-nummer:
36914939.
NAVN:
Medictell IVS.
Adresse: Sallingvej 31, 2. tv., 2720 Vanløse.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 06.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 10,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36714018 Corvis Nordic Holding IVS, Sallingvej 31, 2. tv., 2720 Vanløse, den 06.06.2015.
Direktion:
Morten Togo Sørensen (adm. dir), den 06.06.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
06.06.2015 - 30.04.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
At lave digital sundhedsfaglig oplysning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020461256Søllerødvej 109, 2840 Holte