CVR 36914122Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med møbler til bolig-, kontor- og butiksbrug, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)København VFounded 29 May 2015
Gross profit
36.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+781.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Karl Max Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarl Frej Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2015
Karl Frej Nielsensince 29 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 29 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3460436350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4137648133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Karl Max Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 25 | 3 | -5 | -8 | 37 |
| Operating profit | +6 | -24 | -5 | -8 | +1 |
| Result for the year | +188 | +36 | +651 | +918 | +782 |
| Equity | 2,949 | 2,870 | 3,221 | 4,018 | 4,479 |
| Total assets | 3,187 | 2,884 | 3,253 | 4,054 | 4,523 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -87.5% | -279.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 25 | 3 | -5 | -8 | 19 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 52.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21 | -145 | -31note 3 | -1note 3 | -389note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2% | -0.7%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.2%note 7 | 0%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 105note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 73note 11 | 0note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020459448Rahbeks Allé 9, 1749 København V