CVR 36912308Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)GrindstedFounded 28 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
297.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-12% on 2024
Result
-192.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
280.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nørgaard Kjær Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNØRGAARD KJÆR HOLDING ApSCVR 36069260, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2015
Britt Kjærsince 28 May 2015
CVR 36069260100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NØRGAARD KJÆR HOLDING ApS, since 6 Aug 2014
Holding company
CVR 36069260Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nørgaard Kjær Ejendomme ApS, since 28 May 2015
This company
Nørgaard Kjær Ejendomme ApS
CVR 36912308
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 281 | 262 | 340 | 338 | 297 |
| Operating profit | +242 | +221 | +298 | +296 | -183 |
| Result for the year | +163 | +158 | +184 | +153 | -192 |
| Equity | 427 | 335 | 319 | 472 | 280 |
| Total assets | 3,081 | 2,852 | 2,808 | 2,638 | 2,504 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.9% | -6.7% | 29.7% | -0.5% | -12% |
| EBITDA | 281 | 262 | 340 | 338 | -141 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | -47.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,432 | 2,421 | 2,437 | 2,099 | 2,167 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.7x | 9.2x | 7.2x | 6.2x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.2% | 6.1% | 8.4% | 8.7% | -5.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 155note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,632 | 1,974 | 1,998 | 1,801 | 1,972 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Aug 2024 to 31 Jul 2025, published 28 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Aug 2023 to 31 Jul 2024, published 2 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Aug 2022 to 31 Jul 2023, published 28 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Aug 2021 to 31 Jul 2022, published 25 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Jul 2021, published 2 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020454950Vestergade 12, 7200 Grindsted