CVR 36911735Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HolbækFounded 3 Jun 2015
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
130.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.2% on 2024
Result
+73.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
564K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TOP Jensen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDorrit Klose Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2023
Dorrit Klose Jensensince 7 Dec 2023
100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2015 to 21 Sep 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Nov 2016 to 1 Apr 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 1 Apr 2017
1 Danish company.
CVR 3824804933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TOP Jensen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 106 | 121 | 120 | 131 | 130 |
| Operating profit | +97 | +112 | +111 | +122 | +122 |
| Result for the year | +49 | +62 | +60 | +69 | +74 |
| Equity | 299 | 361 | 421 | 490 | 564 |
| Total assets | 1,182 | 1,191 | 1,196 | 1,203 | 1,206 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 14.2% | 13.9% | -0.7% | 8.9% | -0.2% |
| EBITDA | 106 | 121 | 120 | 131 | 130 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 407 | 360 | 494 | 393 | 315 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.8x | 3x | 4.1x | 3x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 10.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 569 | 519 | 652 | 552 | 315 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020453032Smutvej 18, 4300 Holbæk
No other current company drawn.