CVR 36909781Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)OureFounded 1 Jun 2015
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
66.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+66.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Creative Playground ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexK. Juhler ApSCVR 37964379, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2016
Kristian Juhlersince 1 Jun 2015
CVR 37964379100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 28 Aug 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. Juhler ApS, since 29 Aug 2016
Holding company
CVR 37964379Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Creative Playground ApS, since 29 Aug 2016
This company
Creative Playground ApS
CVR 36909781
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 66 |
| Operating profit | +3 | +1 | -3 | -11 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +3 | +1 | -3 | -11 | +66 |
| Equity | 85 | 87 | 89 | 90 | 69 |
| Total assets | 94 | 97 | 105 | 103 | 78 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.1% | -36% | -9.6% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 7 | 4 | 4 | -4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 5 | -1note 5 | -16note 5 | -14note 5 | -48note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 7 | -3.1%note 8 | -11.4%note 8 | 105.7%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | 3note 10 | 0note 10 | 7note 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -26note 5 | -11note 5 | -26note 5 | -24note 5 | -46note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020447059Boelsmosevej 7, 5883 Oure