CVR 36908319Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)StrandbyFounded 31 Mar 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-52.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+409.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Spanner Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVibeke Spanner66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2015
Torben Ulrik Spanner20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2024
Vibeke Spannersince 31 Mar 2015
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2024
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Spanner Invest ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Spanner Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1040517320% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Mar 2015 to 29 Sep 2015
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -57 | -46 | -41 | -68 | -52 |
| Operating profit | -360 | -431 | -462 | -493 | -498 |
| Result for the year | +687 | -3,195 | +2,038 | +1,898 | +409 |
| Equity | 25,465 | 22,165 | 22,703 | 21,801 | 22,076 |
| Total assets | 26,344 | 23,138 | 22,826 | 21,978 | 22,566 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26,242note 1 | -22,044note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12.2%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020442189Strandvej 89, 9970 Strandby