CVR 36907681Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)AarsFounded 28 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
679.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.5% on 2024
Result
+542.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dybvad Mølle Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDybvad Mølle Holding ApSCVR 46049977, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2026
Finn Krebs Andersensince 1 Jan 2026
CVR 46049977100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36917172100% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 1 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dybvad Mølle Holding ApS, since 21 Nov 2025
Holding company
CVR 46049977Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dybvad Mølle Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jan 2026
This company
Dybvad Mølle Ejendomme ApS
CVR 36907681
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 898 | 774 | 899 | 684 | 680 |
| Operating profit | +198 | +84 | +210 | +167 | +715 |
| Result for the year | +147 | +68 | +164 | +136 | +543 |
| Equity | 6,293 | 6,210 | 6,324 | 6,310 | 8,734 |
| Total assets | 9,148 | 9,017 | 9,241 | 8,386 | 11,259 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.5% | -13.9% | 16.1% | -23.9% | -0.5% |
| EBITDA | 314 | 202 | 329 | 286 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35% | 26.1% | 36.7% | 41.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 735 | 724 | 695 | 686 | 657 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.3x | 3.6x | 2.1x | 2.4x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.3% | 0.9%note 2 | 2.5% | 2.1% | 6.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 242note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020440941Dybvad Mølle Vej 4, 9600 Aars