CVR 36907630Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)BallerupFounded 27 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
471.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+19.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
378.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Klunie Køling ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKluk Holding ApSCVR 38795848, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2017
René Kluksince 27 May 2015
CVR 38795848100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 May 2015 to 1 Jul 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kluk Holding ApS, since 30 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 38795848Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Klunie Køling ApS, since 1 Jul 2017
This company
Klunie Køling ApS
CVR 36907630
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 472 |
| Operating profit | +155 | +36 | +133 | +70 | +50 |
| Result for the year | +104 | +24 | +98 | +44 | +20 |
| Equity | 344 | 217 | 316 | 359 | 379 |
| Total assets | 895 | 971 | 795 | 1,117 | 1,600 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 207 | 101 | 207 | 133 | 113 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 23.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 5 | -102note 5 | -233note 5 | -196note 5 | 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 99%note 5 | 15.4%note 5 | 101.8%note 5 | 38.7%note 5 | 14.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 232note 7 | 37note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15note 5 | 51note 5 | -29note 5 | 440note 5 | 1,013 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020440895Hold-An Vej 124, 2750 Ballerup