CVR 36907568Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThemFounded 29 May 2015
Gross profit
-18.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-40.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020440577Vorretvej 4, 8653 Them
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PH PLH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPLH III ApSCVR 38755749, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Aug 2017
Poul Lysholt Hansensince 29 May 2015
CVR 38755749100% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 20214236100% of capital and votes29 May 2015 to 22 Aug 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in PLH Holding IIII ApS, since 20 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40598154Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 5% to under 10% of capital and 100% of votes in PLH III ApS, since 12 Mar 2025
Holding company
CVR 38755749Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PH PLH ApS, since 22 Aug 2017
This company
PH PLH ApS
CVR 36907568
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -17 | -18 | -19 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +302 | +317 | +320 | -111 | -40 |
| Equity | 2,538 | 2,855 | 3,176 | 3,065 | 3,025 |
| Total assets | 5,300 | 5,774 | 5,945 | 6,090 | 6,116 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 1 | -4note 1 | -3note 1 | -2note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,539note 1 | 2,708note 1 | 2,684note 1 | 2,923note 1 | 3,024note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Nov 2021