CVR 36901594Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 22 May 2015
Gross profit
-5.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chris Refstrup Andersen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChris Refstrup Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2015
Chris Refstrup Andersensince 22 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44638142100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3690174850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Chris Refstrup Andersen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -7 | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +969 | +633 | +3,005 | +1,055 | +1,522 |
| Equity | 1,835 | 2,467 | 5,472 | 5,527 | 7,049 |
| Total assets | 1,858 | 2,500 | 5,515 | 5,608 | 7,174 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -18note 2 | -12note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -3,202note 2 | -4,352note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 15 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020422099Sikavej 2, 8722 Hedensted