CVR 36901195Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VirumFounded 13 May 2015
Gross profit
-39.3K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
13.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Squirrel Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Sebastian Thøger Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 13 May 2015
Henrik Sebastian Thøger Nielsensince 13 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 13 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2589630050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42499919100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25896327100% of capital and votes
CVR 3695284925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 396929885% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Squirrel Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3897916733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Oct 2020 to 7 Mar 2024
CVR 3695790566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes8 Oct 2020 to 12 Jan 2021
CVR 3695895250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Oct 2020 to 12 Jan 2021
CVR 3695284966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes2 Jul 2015 to 8 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -71 | -90 | -45 | -35 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +3,756 | +407 | -1,276 | -1,477 | -1,211 |
| Equity | 17,138 | 17,488 | 16,153 | 14,526 | 13,215 |
| Total assets | 20,054 | 20,370 | 19,036 | 17,436 | 16,114 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -724note 1 | -522note 1 | -484note 1 | -331note 1 | -167note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2024 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report Mar 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report Mar 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 5 Oct 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 30 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020421130Krogvej 50, 2830 Virum