CVR 36900482Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)GaltenFounded 14 May 2015
Result
+19.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
186.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Abundance BD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Nielsen Degn100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2015
Brian Nielsen Degnsince 1 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 May 2015 to 25 May 2015
1 Danish company.
CVR 3695789125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Abundance BD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4011524225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 6 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -1 | -2 | -3 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +137 | -5 | +40 | -20 | +19 |
| Equity | 210 | 147 | 187 | 167 | 186 |
| Total assets | 258 | 238 | 278 | 257 | 252 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020419594Landsbyvænget 19, 8464 Galten