CVR 36898097Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 19 May 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-6,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+438,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
800,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mikkel Sejr100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2015
Mikkel Sejrsince 19 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2184819050% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. Sejr Holding APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4514426750% to under 66,7% of capital and votes13 Oct 2024 to 20 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -18 | -19 | +156 | +232 | +438 |
| Equity | -10 | -29 | 10 | 120 | 800 |
| Total assets | 300 | 305 | 357 | 481 | 1.175 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -5note 3 | -57note 3 | -161note 3 | -293note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -1,2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 305note 3 | 324note 3 | 285note 3 | 195note 3 | 77note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020413847Gammel Køge Landevej 528, 2650 Hvidovre
No other current company drawn.