CVR 36894105Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)SæbyFounded 12 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
622.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.3% on 2024
Result
-140K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ralf Mellergaard VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRalf Mellergaard Holding ApSCVR 45191672, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2024
Ralf Mellergaardsince 12 May 2015
CVR 45191672100% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 May 2015 to 5 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ralf Mellergaard Holding ApS, since 5 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 45191672Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ralf Mellergaard VVS ApS, since 5 Nov 2024
This company
Ralf Mellergaard VVS ApS
CVR 36894105
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 701 | 676 | 1,025 | 718 | 622 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +151 | +409 | +46 | -168 |
| Result for the year | +103 | +89 | +385 | -2 | -140 |
| Equity | 285 | 374 | 759 | 757 | 65 |
| Total assets | 1,470 | 1,462 | 1,809 | 1,791 | 575 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 53.6% | -3.6% | 57% | -29.9% | -13.1% |
| EBITDA | 212note 1 | 182 | 446 | 106 | -128 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.2%note 1 | 26.9% | 43.5% | 14.8% | -20.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 836 | 763 | 418 | 711 | 94 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.9xnote 1 | 4.2x | 0.9x | 6.7x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.6%note 1 | 10% | 27.4% | 2.7%note 4 | -16.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 232note 7 | 89note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020401202Tranåsvej 22, 9300 Sæby