CVR 36892897Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100)BolderslevFounded 10 Apr 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
93,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+30,5% on 2024
Result
+78,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
597,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
PREBEN SØRENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 36082445, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2015
Preben Tjørnelund Sørensensince 10 Apr 2015
CVR 36082445100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PREBEN SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 28 Aug 2014
Holding company
CVR 36082445Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PS MACHINERY Aps, since 27 May 2015
This company
PS MACHINERY Aps
CVR 36892897
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 121 | 87 | 63 | 71 | 93 |
| Operating profit | +72 | +76 | +53 | +61 | +93 |
| Result for the year | +49 | +49 | +14 | +18 | +78 |
| Equity | 438 | 486 | 500 | 519 | 597 |
| Total assets | 1.880 | 1.437 | 1.654 | 1.644 | 1.325 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -28,1% | -27,5% | 13,4% | 30,5% |
| EBITDA | 121 | 87 | 63 | 71 | 93 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 232 | 130 | 206 | 39 | 174 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1,9x | 1,5x | 3,3x | 0,6x | 1,9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14,9% | 11,8% | 8% | 9,7% | 14% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.038 | 767 | 1.085 | 475 | 316 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020398236Gåskær Byvej 22, 6392 Bolderslev