CVR 36735384Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlumsøFounded 5 May 2015
Gross profit
53K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+567.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JJUUL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeppe Juul-Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2015
Jeppe Juul-Andersensince 5 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 5 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3980142650% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JJUUL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3980076420% to under 25% of capital13 Sep 2018 to 21 Jun 2019
CVR 38041266100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 23 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -58 | -61 | -56 | 53 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -62 | -62 | -56 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,634 | -6,577 | +2,433 | +523 | +567 |
| Equity | 28,416 | 20,138 | 22,453 | 22,056 | 21,603 |
| Total assets | 29,109 | 20,511 | 22,832 | 22,494 | 22,002 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -12 | -58 | -61 | -56 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28,305note 2 | -19,159note 2 | -19,847note 2 | -19,062note 2 | -18,072note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -21.2%note 2 | -8.8%note 3 | -3.4%note 2 | -1.6%note 4 | 1.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -28,840note 2 | -20,096note 2 | -21,338note 2 | -21,130note 2 | -20,738note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020379959Vrangstrupvej 79, 4171 Glumsø