CVR 36735236Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SVFounded 5 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-88.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-234.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LBTOL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Bernhard Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2015
Lars Bernhard Jensensince 5 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 5 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
LBTOL ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LBTOL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3981933350% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes4 Oct 2018 to 5 May 2021
CVR 3980072115% to under 20% of capital13 Sep 2018 to 21 Jun 2019
CVR 38041096100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 16 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -129 | -154 | -664 | -698 | -88 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -932 | -735 |
| Result for the year | +3,349 | -4,594 | +1,737 | +1,968 | -234 |
| Equity | 36,210 | 31,466 | 32,303 | 34,071 | 33,637 |
| Total assets | 36,966 | 31,498 | 32,395 | 34,132 | 33,691 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36,818note 3 | -30,322note 3 | -29,753note 3 | -31,934note 3 | -32,144note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | -45%note 5 | -28.3%note 6 | -31%note 7 | -31.6%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020379339Monica Zetterlunds Vej 17, 2450 København SV