CVR 36735139Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)HornbækFounded 5 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-156.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SBRON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSusanne Brønnum-Hyttel100% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2015
Susanne Brønnum-Hyttelsince 5 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 5 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 4086179366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3695394250% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SBRON ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 402305055% to under 10% of capital and votes26 May 2021 to 14 Jan 2025
CVR 4386627325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Feb 2023 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 4231827225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jul 2021 to 8 Mar 2024
CVR 413043835% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2020 to 7 Feb 2022
CVR 385588625% to under 10% of capital and votes25 May 2020 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 398034105% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Feb 2019 to 18 Dec 2020
CVR 38040820100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 28 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -79 | -149 | -76 | -144 | -157 |
| Operating profit | -632 | -552 | -413 | -144 | -157 |
| Result for the year | +8,757 | +22,698 | -32,715 | -1,853 | -2,236 |
| Equity | 55,774 | 74,472 | 41,757 | 37,904 | 35,068 |
| Total assets | 67,798 | 76,077 | 45,774 | 42,967 | 38,514 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26,485 | -29,417 | -29,916 | -26,371 | -23,649 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.8% | -1.2%note 3 | -1.1%note 4 | -1%note 4 | -1.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -33,681 | -45,893 | -26,954 | -26,319 | -24,797 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020379207Birkedamsvej 7, 3100 Hornbæk