CVR 36729406Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med træ, trælast og byggematerialer (467310)SæbyFounded 30 Apr 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CS 2021 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
18
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
6.1M
DKK, annual report 2019
+53.2% on 2018
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
8.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
CANTONA Holding A/SCVR 39821753, 100% of capital and votes, until 27 Feb 2023
Morten Walther Stausgaarduntil 9 Jul 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34729727100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 20181 Oct 2016 to 1 Sep 2018
CVR 36722630100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2015 to 30 Sep 2016
CVR 39821753100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2018 to 27 Feb 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Apr 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jun 2021, monthly: 18 employees, 15 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 18 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 15 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2016 to Jun 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2021, published 19 Aug 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,072 | 2,488 | 3,989 | 6,112 |
| Operating profit | +59 | +779 | +6 | +1,419 | -1,512 |
| Result for the year | +36 | +547 | +4 | +1,037 | -1,242 |
| Equity | 86 | 634 | 637 | 6,624 | 8,382 |
| Total assets | 1,121 | 3,716 | 4,069 | 14,285 | 19,069 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 5 | 6 | 15 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 527.7% | 19.8% | 54.8% | 27% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 793 | 79 | 1,620 | -1,143 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 38.3% | 3.2% | 40.6% | -18.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 66.7% | 20% | 150% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -483note 5 | -441note 5 | 752 | 822 | 6,399 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 5 | 9.5x | 0.5x | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 8 | 0.6%note 9 | 24.9% | -10.6%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 487note 12 | 767note 12 | 1,687note 12 | 844note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 389note 5 | -441note 5 | 447 | -2,906 | -681 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 8 months (30 Apr to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 6 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 29 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 23 May 2017
Annual report 2015
30 Apr 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 15 Mar 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 27.02.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 09.07.2021 af Skifteretten i Hjørring
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Langelund Jørgensen, (formand), den 09.07.2021, Morten Walther Stausgaard, den 09.07.2021, Esben Borre Thomsen, den 09.07.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Walther Stausgaard, den 09.07.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.07.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2021
Nyt navn: CS 2021 A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2019.
kr. 3.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2019
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 26.09.2019.
Ny adresse: Ålborgvej 93B, 9300 Sæby
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 36729406
Vedtægter ændret: 05.11.2018
Nyt navn: Cantona System A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.11.2018.
kr. 950.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 521,05.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Langelund Jørgensen, (formand), den 05.11.2018, Morten Walther Stausgaard, den 05.11.2018, Esben Borre Thomsen, den 05.11.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsen i forening..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 10, 9700 Brønderslev, den 05.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2018
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Skeem Koefoed (formand), den 28.05.2018, Morten Walther Stausgaard, den 28.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Aage Christiansen, den 22.12.2016, Henrik Petersen, den 22.12.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør..
CVR-nummer:
36729406.
NAVN:
Cantona ApS.
Adresse: Gl. Ålborgvej 63, 9300 Sæby.
Kommune: Frederikshavn.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Birger Trier Larsen, den 03.09.2015, Henrik Petersen (formand), den 03.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Skeem Koefoed (formand), den 03.09.2015, Henrik Petersen, den 03.09.2015.
CVR-nummer:
36729406.
NAVN:
Cantona ApS.
Adresse: Gl. Ålborgvej 63, 9300 Sæby.
Kommune: Frederikshavn.
CVR-nummer
36729406.
NAVN:
Cantona ApS.
Adresse: Gl. Ålborgvej 63, 9300 Sæby.
Kommune: Frederikshavn.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.04.2015.
Virkningsdato: 30.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36722630 H-SupPly Holding ApS, Gl. Ålborgvej 63, 9300 Sæby, den 30.04.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Petersen (formand), den 30.04.2015, Svend Aage Christiansen, den 30.04.2015, Birger Trier Larsen, den 30.04.2015.
Direktion:
Morten Walther Stausgaard, den 30.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af 1 direktør og ét bestyrelsesmedlem i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørrebro 15, 9800 Hjørring, den 30.04.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
30.04.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er handel og hermed beslægtet aktivitet.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020363963Ålborgvej 93, 9300 Sæby