CVR 36719745Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København SVFounded 16 Apr 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KJ Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-33.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-44.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
923K
DKK, annual report 2025
KJ H&I ApSCVR 43432419, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jul 2022
Kasper Bergman Juulsince 16 Apr 2015
CVR 43432419100% of capital and votessince 13 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 201716 Apr 2015 to 13 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJ H&I ApS, since 13 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43432419Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJ Management ApS, since 13 Jul 2022
This company
KJ Management ApS
CVR 36719745
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 432771385% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4312521433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KJ Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3761140950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Apr 2016 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR 3843235425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Feb 2017 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR 3672090510% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Apr 2015 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4060334425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Jun 2019 to 18 Sep 2019
CVR 3913326133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Dec 2017 to 8 Aug 2019
CVR 3951126625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Jun 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 3751328825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Mar 2016 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 179 | 253 | 614 | -672 | -34 |
| Operating profit | +179 | +253 | +614 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,017 | +200 | +526 | +887 | -44 |
| Equity | 2,312 | 2,455 | 2,580 | 1,467 | 923 |
| Total assets | 2,557 | 2,872 | 3,040 | 2,014 | 1,314 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -67.9% | 41.3% | 142.2% | -209.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -34note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -443note 4 | -335note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -503note 4 | -4note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.4%note 4 | 9.9%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -32%note 6 | -5.3%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -443note 4 | -335note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -364note 4 | 261note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Kasper Juul, Ved Stigbordene 37, 4. tv, 2450 København SV
Ny adresse: Nørregade 45, 1. tv, 1165 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2020
Nyt navn: KJ Management ApS
Ny adresse: Vølundsvej 6E, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune: Hillerød
Ny adresse: Sabroesvej 13A, st. th, 3000 Helsingør
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Ny adresse: Stockholmsgade 21, 4. th, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2017 - 31.12.2018
Ny adresse: Formervangen 12, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Albertslund
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2017
Nyt navn: Kasper Juul Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.03.2017.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Ny adresse: Rosenkæret 11C, 2. tv., 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter, drive konsulentvirksomhed inden for IT-området samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse
CVR-nummer:
36719745.
NAVN:
Kasper Juul Holding IVS.
Adresse: Hejrevej 30, 2400 København NV.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: Frydenborgvej 27E, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune: Hillerød
CVR-nummer
36719745.
NAVN:
Kasper Juul Holding IVS.
Adresse: Hejrevej 30, 2400 København NV.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Kasper Bergman Juul, den 16.04.2015.
Direktion:
Kasper Bergman Juul, den 16.04.2015.
selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
16.04.2015 - 30.09.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter, samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020337164Ved Stigbordene 37, 2450 København SV