CVR 36716770Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HorsensFounded 8 Apr 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOAPS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
39.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
+49.4% on 2025
Result
+23.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
276.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
PETER CHRISTIAN OLESEN ApSCVR 32343031, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2015
HENRIK CHRISTIAN OLESEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32343066, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2015
and 4 moreJens Kristian Olesensince 8 Apr 2015
CVR 3234303115% to under 20% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2015
CVR 3234306615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2015
CVR 3565339215% to under 20% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2015
CVR 3565345715% to under 20% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2015
CVR 4221153215% to under 20% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2021
CVR 4222248815% to under 20% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2746395915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Mar 20218 Apr 2015 to 15 Mar 2021
CVR 2746392415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Mar 20218 Apr 2015 to 15 Mar 2021
7 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33068328100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27958885100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37874973100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32327575100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2939077050% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
CVR 3563508433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4286004210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 78514728100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FOAPS Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36946466100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2025 to 17 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 18,106 | 22,197 | 24,580 | 26,414 | 39,452 |
| Operating profit | +81,863 | +59,851 | +37,217 | +31,555 | +44,716 |
| Result for the year | +61,040 | +44,351 | +24,894 | +20,361 | +23,654 |
| Equity | 117,088 | 161,440 | 186,334 | 249,565 | 276,219 |
| Total assets | 342,714 | 404,391 | 465,704 | 474,744 | 714,945 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 67.2% | 22.6% | 10.7% | 7.5% | 49.4% |
| EBITDA | 81,881 | 59,913 | 37,279 | 31,643 | 44,910 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 452.2% | 269.9% | 151.7% | 119.8% | 113.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 200% | 166.7% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 145,904 | 152,647 | 145,677 | 137,103 | 281,540 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 2.5x | 3.9x | 4.3x | 6.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.3% | 16.2% | 9% | 6.9% | 7.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 81,645note 1 | 2,183note 1 | 16,249note 1 | 3,593note 1 | 201,843note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 173,566 | 175,046 | 211,456 | 141,869 | 308,169 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 15 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
FOAPS Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Clarasvej 2, 8700 Horsens
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.01.2025.
kr. 5.400.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 960,55.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.000.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 11.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.02.2021
Nyt navn: FOAPS Ejendomme ApS
Nyt binavn: Ejendomsselskabet Vejlevej 102 ApS
CVR-nummer
36716770.
NAVN:
Ejendomsselskabet Vejlevej 102 ApS.
Adresse: Industriområdet 25, 8732 Hovedgård.
Kommune: Horsens.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2015.
Virkningsdato: 08.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 600,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27463924 LJO HOLDING ApS, Industriområdet 25, 8732 Hovedgård, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 27463959 BAO HOLDING ApS, Industriområdet 25, 8732 Hovedgård, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 32343031 PETER CHRISTIAN OLESEN ApS, Hyldeblomsten 19, 8700 Horsens, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 32343066 HENRIK CHRISTIAN OLESEN HOLDING ApS, Hyldeblomsten 12, 8700 Horsens, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 35653392 KENNETH FUSSING OLESEN HOLDING ApS, Kildeagervænget 184, 8361 Hasselager, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 35653457 MAIKEN FUSSING OLESEN HOLDING ApS, Pilegårdsvej 116, 8361 Hasselager, den 08.04.2015.
Direktion:
Jens Kristian Olesen, den 08.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 1, 7361 Ejstrupholm, den 08.04.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2015 - 30.04.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i fast ejendom og værdipapirer.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020327614Clarasvej 2, 8700 Horsens