CVR 36704403Private limited company (ApS)Anden detailhandel med fødevarer i specialforretninger (472900)København NFounded 7 Apr 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Forketta ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Revenue
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2017
+67.2% on 2016
Result
-193.8K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
108.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Alessandro Pricolo50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 13 Nov 2019
Filippo Farinelli50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 13 Nov 2019
Alessandro Pricolountil 1 Dec 2018
Equity of 108.9K DKK was below half the share capital of 302.7K DKK at 31 Dec 2017. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jun 2015 to 14 Feb 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 11 Apr 20167 Apr 2015 to 13 Nov 2019
CVR 2979053110% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jun 2015 to 8 Feb 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 11 Apr 201622 Jun 2015 to 13 Nov 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Feb 2016 to 30 Mar 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Apr 2015 to 8 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly May 2015 to Jul 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 25 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 737 | 631 | 1,055 |
| Operating profit | -65 | -91 | -146 |
| Result for the year | -68 | +66 | -194 |
| Equity | -18 | 303 | 109 |
| Total assets | 280 | 1,092 | 986 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 67.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -8.8% | -14.4% | -13.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -30 | -76 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | -4.8% | -7.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -248note 4 | -40note 4 | -22note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | -65%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 9 months (7 Apr to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 13.11.2019, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 19.03.2019 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Jens Ellebjerg Hansen, den 19.03.2019.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Jens Ellebjerg Hansen, 2600 Glostrup, den 07.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 01.12.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Alessandro Pricolo, den 01.12.2018.
Ny adresse: Ryesgade 30B, 2200 København N
Ny adresse: c/o Underwood Ink ApS, Ryesgade 30A, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
36704403.
NAVN:
Forketta ApS.
Adresse: Esbern Snares Gade 8, st. tv., 1725 København V.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: c/o TorvehallerneKBH - Forketta ApS, Frederiksborggade 21, 1360 København K
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
36704403.
NAVN:
Forketta ApS.
Adresse: Esbern Snares Gade 8, st. tv., 1725 København V.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 61.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 261.000,00.
CVR-nummer
36704403.
NAVN:
Forketta ApS.
Adresse: Esbern Snares Gade 8, st. tv., 1725 København V.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 150.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 129,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med forarbejdning af fødevarer, produktion af fødevarer (retail) import af fødevarer og vin (italienske delikatesser), salg af fødevarer og vin (retail og engross), indkøb af restaurant- og catering services samt enhver virksomhed forbundet hermed.
CVR-nummer
36704403.
NAVN:
Forketta ApS.
Adresse: Esbern Snares Gade 8, st. tv., 1725 København V.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.04.2015.
Virkningsdato: 07.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Alessandro Pricolo, den 07.04.2015.
Direktion:
Alessandro Pricolo, den 07.04.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
07.04.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
The object of the Company is to engage in food processing, food manufacturing (retail), import of food and wine (Italian delicatessen) sale of food and wine (retail and wholesale) and the procurement of restaurant and catering services.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020291245Ryesgade 30, 2200 København N