CVR 36700270Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 30 Mar 2015
Gross profit
-24.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DKSHA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSigurd Hjorth Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2015
Sigurd Hjorth Andersensince 30 Mar 2015
100% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46665538100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DKSHA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36699361100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2015 to 26 Apr 2021
CVR 40205853100% of capital and votes24 Jan 2019 to 7 Aug 2020
CVR 39234351100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2018 to 22 Oct 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -303 | -23 | -36 | -22 | -25 |
| Operating profit | -303 | -23 | -42 | -33 | -36 |
| Result for the year | +5,214 | +488 | -26 | +433 | +1,003 |
| Equity | 6,025 | 4,714 | 4,087 | 3,705 | 4,573 |
| Total assets | 6,059 | 4,761 | 4,136 | 3,771 | 4,642 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -36 | -22 | -25 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,756note 4 | -2,427note 4 | -3,157note 4 | -2,474note 4 | -2,035note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.7%note 5 | -0.8%note 5 | -2%note 5 | -2.4%note 4 | -1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 34note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020280111Skovbovængets Alle 22, 4000 Roskilde