CVR 36697830Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)BindslevFounded 26 Mar 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
744.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.3% on 2024
Result
+90K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
241.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KP Projekt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKP Holding Tuen ApSCVR 38229958, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2016
Karsten Peterssince 26 Mar 2015
CVR 38229958100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2015 to 28 Nov 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KP Holding Tuen ApS, since 4 Aug 2025
Holding company
CVR 38229958Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KP Projekt ApS, since 29 Nov 2016
This company
KP Projekt ApS
CVR 36697830
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 811 | 856 | 830 | 770 | 745 |
| Operating profit | +186 | +233 | +115 | +55 | +122 |
| Result for the year | +139 | +175 | +82 | +36 | +90 |
| Equity | 290 | 325 | 232 | 187 | 241 |
| Total assets | 560 | 644 | 574 | 565 | 592 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.9% | 5.5% | -2.9% | -7.3% | -3.3% |
| EBITDA | 186 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -275note 2 | -248note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,722.2%note 2 | 393.4%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -134note 2 | -106note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020272682P Møllersvej 3, 9881 Bindslev