CVR 36688130Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)EgåFounded 20 Mar 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.9% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Voda Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFam. Thorup ApSCVR 40068716, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2018
Kaspar Felix Thorupsince 20 Mar 2015
CVR 40068716100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 366880335% to under 10% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes20 Mar 2015 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,578 | 4,032 | 4,262 | 4,386 | 4,213 |
| Operating profit | +4,522 | +3,669 | +3,620 | +4,056 | +3,772 |
| Result for the year | +4,555 | +1,932 | +1,862 | +1,828 | +1,575 |
| Equity | 17,882 | 19,814 | 21,676 | 23,505 | 25,080 |
| Total assets | 85,264 | 85,512 | 83,344 | 84,035 | 83,906 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.6% | -11.9% | 5.7% | 6.5% | -3.9% |
| EBITDA | 4,539 | 3,681 | 3,620 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.2% | 91.3% | 84.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 60,724 | 54,580 | 53,809 | 52,439 | 52,665 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.4x | 14.8x | 14.9x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.5% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 3.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,383note 4 | 160note 4 | 264note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020249818Mejlbyvej 5, 8250 Egå