CVR 36686502Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681000)VejleFounded 18 Mar 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Food Innovation House ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2021
-18.2% on 2020
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
14.7M
DKK, annual report 2021
Dandy Business Park Holding ApSCVR 39351323, 100% of capital and votes, until 6 Sep 2022
Jens Jørgen Andersenuntil 6 Sep 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 5983521150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 11 Feb 202027 Oct 2016 to 11 Feb 2020
CVR 6340152833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Mar 2015 to 1 Nov 2015
CVR 3125500750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 11 Feb 202018 Mar 2015 to 11 Feb 2020
CVR 3409128550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Nov 201518 Mar 2015 to 26 Oct 2016
CVR 39351323100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2022 to 6 Sep 2022
CVR 41162546100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 202211 Feb 2020 to 15 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Mar 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2017 to Jun 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2020, published 21 Aug 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -918 | 11 | 1,630 | 2,475 | 2,025 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,885 | -1,020 | +1,511 | +4,102 |
| Result for the year | -858 | -2,244 | -1,880 | +587 | +3,315 |
| Equity | 21,123 | 18,880 | 16,999 | 6,377 | 14,692 |
| Total assets | 54,501 | 56,748 | 55,814 | 46,924 | 47,665 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 51.8% | -18.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -894 | 513 | 1,707 | 4,298 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -8,127.3% | 31.5% | 69% | 212.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 20,763 | 32,886 | 32,276 | 31,219 | 31,498 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 62.9x | 18.3x | 7.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.6%note 7 | -3.1%note 8 | -1.6%note 8 | 2.7%note 9 | 9.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 41,334note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 754note 10 | Not reportednote 12 | 421note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 20,763 | 36,935 | 37,494 | 37,198 | 31,223 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 25 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 26 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 2 Feb 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 06.09.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 36199512 Dandy Business Park Ejendomme ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2022
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af densamlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Kenneth Skov Eskildsen, den 30.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
John Riis Mortensen, den 30.06.2021.
Ny adresse: Lysholt Allé 3, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: Tabletvej 1, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: Lysholt Allé 10, 2., 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 18.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.11.2016.
kr. 1.600.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.375,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Christian Wihrs, den 02.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Adm. direktør Jens Jørgen Andersen, den 02.11.2015.
CVR-nummer:
36686502.
NAVN:
Food House Vejle ApS.
Adresse: Dandyvej 19, 7100 Vejle.
Kommune: Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2015
Nyt navn: Food Innovation House ApS
Nyt binavn: Food House Vejle ApS
Slettet binavn: Food Innovation House ApS
CVR-nummer:
36686502.
NAVN:
Food House Vejle ApS.
Adresse: Dandyvej 19, 7100 Vejle.
Kommune: Vejle.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. direktør Hans-Henrik Horsted Eriksen, den 13.04.2015, Direktør Kenneth Skov Eskildsen (formand), den 13.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Adm. direktør Hans-Henrik Horsted Eriksen (formand), den 13.04.2015, Direktør Kenneth Skov Eskildsen, den 13.04.2015.
CVR-nummer:
36686502.
NAVN:
Food House Vejle ApS.
Adresse: Dandyvej 19, 7100 Vejle.
Kommune: Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2015
Nyt binavn: Food Innovation House ApS
CVR-nummer
36686502.
NAVN:
Food House Vejle ApS.
Adresse: Dandyvej 19, 7100 Vejle.
Kommune: Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato: 18.03.2015.
Virkningsdato: 18.03.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.03.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 32273599 KAKES A/S, Skovkrogen 18, 7100 Vejle, den 18.03.2015, CVR-NR. 34091285 BAGGER-SØRENSEN INVEST A/S, Dandyvej 19, 7100 Vejle, den 18.03.2015, CVR-NR. 63401528 PRECO HOLDING ApS, Hjulmagervej 8, 7100 Vejle, den 18.03.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Kenneth Skov Eskildsen (formand), den 18.03.2015, Hans-Henrik Horsted Eriksen, den 18.03.2015, Christian Wihrs, den 18.03.2015.
Direktion:
Jens Jørgen Andersen (adm. dir), den 18.03.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.03.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
18.03.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling, opførsel, udlejning og salg af erhvervsejendomme.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020245596Lysholt Allé 3, 7100 Vejle